Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy.
At TTK Prestige, we are committed to protecting the privacy of all our customers. TTK Prestige does not sell, rent, or loan any identifiable information at the individual level regarding its customers to any third party. Any information you give us is held with utmost care and security. This information is collected primarily to ensure that we are able to fulfill your orders and to deliver to you a truly personalized shopping experience.

When you purchase products from TTK Prestige or register with us for any services, you have the option of receiving e-mails regarding updates about special offers, new products, and new services including any significant upgrades from TTK Prestige or from our marketing partners. In time, we will allow you to choose exactly the kind of information you wish to receive from us.

We are also bound to cooperate fully should a situation arise where we are required by law or legal process to provide information about a customer. We may share non-personal, non-individual statistical or demographic information in aggregate form with our marketing partners, advertisers or other third-parties for research and advertising purposes. In other words, we will not tell our marketing partners that you purchased a specific product, but we may tell them how many customers purchased that product.

How do we use cookies?
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information, but they do enable us to identify you in case you have visited us earlier and to store items in your shopping cart between visits. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that. Even without a cookie, you can still use most of the features in our store, including placing items in your shopping cart and purchasing them.

In summary, we respect the privacy of our customers completely. We use the information we collect on the store to enhance your overall shopping experience. We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

Go ahead and have a great time shopping at TTK Prestige

 

Privacy Policy

This Is The Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) For The Website At Ttkprestige.Com, Shop.Ttkprestige.Com/,Smartchef.Ttkprestige.Com/ (“Website”) And Services Provided Or Performed Thereunder. The Website/S Is/AreOwned And Operated By TTK Prestige Limited, A Company Registered Under The Provisions Of The Companies Act,1913, Having Its Registered Office At Plot No.38, SIPCOT Industrial Complex, Hosur – 635126 And Its Corporate OfficeAt 11th Floor, Brigade Towers, No.135, Brigade Road, Bengaluru – 560025 (“TTK”, “We”, “Us” And/Or “Our”).

We Are Into The Business Of Manufacturing, Marketing And Selling Of Various Kitchen Home Appliances, IncludingPressure Cookers, Pressure Pans, Gas Stoves, Mixer Grinders, Induction Cooktops, Cleaning Solutions Etc.,(“Products”), Under Our Well Known Trademark ‘Prestige®’.

Thank You For Visiting TTK’s Website. We Value The Trust You Place In Us. This Privacy Policy Is Applicable ToEveryone (Including ‘End Consumer’, ‘Our Trade Partners’ Etc.,) Who Uses The Website And Services Performed As APart Of The Website, Including Sales And After Sales Service (Collectively, “Service”). This Policy Governs TheCollection, Storage, Use, Disclosure, Retention And Transfer And Deletion Of Your Personal Information.

Please Read This Document Carefully And Ensure That You Understand This Document Before Accepting It. ByPlacing An Order For Purchase Of Products, Registering Product Related Complaints Etc., Or Performing Any OtherAction Listed In Section 1.2 Below, You Consent To The Collection, Use, Sharing And Disclosure Of Your PersonalInformation In Accordance With This Privacy Policy.

Use Of Cookies Is Governed By Our Cookie Policy (“Cookie Policy”). For More Information, Please See Section 1.4Below.

We Reserve The Right, At Our Sole Discretion, To Change Or Modify Whole/Portions Of This Privacy Policy At AnyTime. If We Do This, We Will Post The Changes On This Page Or A Prominent Portion Of The Website And Will IndicateIn A Reasonable Manner The Date This Privacy Policy Was Last Revised. Please Check This Page Regularly For TheLast Version Of The Privacy Policy. For More Information, Please See Section 1.5 Below.

Previous Versions Of This Privacy Policy:

1. Introduction

1.1 By Accepting This Privacy Policy, You Authorize TTK To Collect, Store, Use, Disclose, Retain And Transfer YourPersonal Information In Accordance With This Privacy Policy.

1.2 If You Do Any Or All Of The Following, You Indicate That You Have Read, Understood, And Agree To This PrivacyPolicy:

  • explicitly accepting this Privacy Policy such as by ticking a checkbox;
  • accessing the Website;
  • when any of our applications are downloaded;
  • sharing your recipe;
  • placing an order or making a payment;
  • contacting Us; and/or
  • undertaking any action (including registering Product related complaint) that involves interacting with the ServiceTeam, either in person or through phone or in writing (including email).

1.3 Capitalized Terms Used But Not Defined In This Privacy Policy Have The Meaning Assigned To Them In TheTerms And Conditions (“Terms” And/Or “Terms And Conditions”).

1.4 Use Of Cookies On The Service Is Governed By TTK’s Cookie Policy (“Cookie Policy”). The Cookie Policy Is APart Of This Privacy Policy And Is Incorporated Herein By Reference. Please Read The Cookie Policy Carefully ToUnderstand Which Cookies Are Placed While Accessing And Using The Service, What Functions They Perform, AndWhat Steps You Can Take.

1.5 This Privacy Policy May Be Modified By TTK From Time To Time. If We Do This, We Will Post The ModifiedPrivacy Policy On This Page And Will Indicate The Date This Privacy Policy Was Last Updated. Any Such Changes WillBecome Effective At Least 7 Days After They Are Posted, Except That Changes Made For Any Of The FollowingReasons Will Be Effective Immediately

  • Modifications required to provide new features or services without negatively affecting your rights under theseTerms;
  • Modifications made to correct typographical errors; and/or
  • Modifications made to comply with legal obligations, including but not limited to Our or Your obligations under alaw, regulation, court order or government order.

1.6 You Shall Be Responsible To Review The Privacy Policy From Time To Time In Order To Be Aware Of AnyModifications To This Privacy Policy. You Understand And Agree That Your Continued Access, Registration Or Use OfThe Website Or Service Beyond The Effective Date Of Such Modification Shall Be Deemed To Be Your Acceptance OfAll Modifications To The Privacy Policy.

2. When And What Personal Information Do We Collect

2.1 To Enable You To Create An Account And To Place Order For , We Need Your Personal Information, IncludingYour Name And Email Address.

2.2 To Be Able To Deliver Products Ordered By You Through The Service, We Need Your Name, Email Address,Address, Phone Number, And / Or Any Other Information That We Ask For Or Which Is Otherwise Provided By YouWhile Placing An Order Or For Availing Service Or Sharing Your Recipe Etc.,

2.3 When You Place An Order On Our Website, Your Financial Information May Be Collected And Processed By AThird Party Payment Gateway. We May Receive Certain Personal Information Regarding Your Transaction From TheThird Party Payment Gateway. We Use This Information To Verify Whether The Transaction Was CompletedSuccessfully, To Process Refunds (If Any) In Accordance With Our Terms, And For Our Legal Obligations.

2.4 Information That You Choose To Provide To Us On Our ‘Support’ Webpage Or In The Course Of CommunicationWith Us, Such As Via Email, Phone Calls Or Otherwise, Will Be Collected By Us. This May Include Your Name, EmailAddress, Phone Number, Country, Order Details And Any Other Information That You Provide To Us, Including AnyOther Personally Identifiable Information Provided By You.

3. Third-Party Integrations

3.1 The Service May, From Time To Time, Contain Links To The Websites Of Our Partner Networks, Affiliates, Or AnyOther Third-Party Websites, Apps Or Services. Please Check The Privacy Policies And Terms Of Service / Terms AndConditions Of Any Third Party Website, App Or Service That You Choose To Visit Before You Submit Any Personal DataTo These Websites. TTK Shall Not Be Liable For Any Collection, Storage, Use / Misuse, Sharing, Disclosure Or TransferOf Data, Viruses Or Other Malware, Or Any Other Harms Caused To You Or Anyone Else As A Result Of Your Visit ToAny Third-Party Website, App Or Service.

3.2 The Service Includes Integrations With The Following Third Parties:

  • Payments. The Service includes the following third-party payment processor(s) or payment gateway(s), or suchother payment processor(s) or payment gateway(s) as may be specified in the Service: Pine Labs Limited.
  • Delivery. Delivery of products ordered is handled by third-party delivery service(s):
  • Analytics. In order to collect information regarding use of the Website and to understand trends and track patternsto help us improve the Service,
  • Data Storage and Management. We store and manage Your personal information.

4. How We Use The Information We Collect

4.1 The Purpose For Which We Or Our Partners Or Affiliates May Use Each Category Of Personal Information Is AsFollows:

S.No. Type of information Purpose(s) for which it may be used
1 Name (a) To print the information on the invoice.
(b) To create and manage Your account.
(c) To fulfi l Your Order(s).
(d) To contact You regarding Your Order(s) or service complaint.
(e) To contact You for offers of products or services, special offers and directmarketing.
(f) To conduct surveys, special events, contests, and market research.
(g) To respond to Your queries and communications to Us.
(h) To contact You regarding changes to the Website, Service, Terms, Privacy Policy,Cookie Policy, etc.
2 Email address (a) To print the information on the invoice.
(b) To create and manage Your account.
(c) To fulfi l Your Order(s).
(d) To contact You regarding Your Order(s) or service complaint.
(e) To contact You for offers of products or services, special offers and directmarketing.
(f) To conduct surveys, special events, contests, and market research.
(g) To respond to Your queries and communications to Us.
(h) To contact You regarding changes to the Website, Service, Terms, Privacy Policy,Cookie Policy, etc.
3 Address (a) To print the information on the invoice.
(b) To fulfi l Your Order(s).
(c) To contact You regarding Your Order(s) or service complaint.
(d) To visit You for product installation and/or demonstration, wherever applicable.
4 Phone number (a) To print the information on the invoice. Sharing the invoice/s.
(b) To fulfi l Your Orders.
(c) To contact You regarding Your Order(s) or service complaint.
(d) To respond to Your queries and communications to Us.
5 IP address (a) To analyse web traffic.
(b) Monitor and improve the Service, including by calculating the number of visitors tothe Service and identifying the geographical locations of the visitors.
(c) To help diagnose problems with the Service.
(d) To analyse trends, track traffi c patterns, gather demographic information foraggregate use, and track the date and duration of each session within the Service,among other similar purposes.
6 Web page visited (a) To analyse web traffi c.
(b) To monitor and improve the Service, including by calculating the demographics,preferences, interests and behaviour of visitors.
(c) To help diagnose problems with the Service.
(d) To analyse trends, track traffi c patterns, gather demographic information foraggregate use, and track the date and duration of each session within the Service,among other similar purposes.
7  Payment relatedinformation (a) To verify receipt of payments.
(b) To issue refunds (if any)
8 All of the above (a) To verify Your identity.
(b) For detection, prevention and prosecution of fraud and other illegal activities.
(c) For our legal compliances.
(d) To operate, evaluate and improve the Service.

 

4. Sensitive Personal Information

4.1 We Ask That You Do Not Send Us And You Do Not Disclose, On Or Through The Service Or Otherwise To Us, AnySensitive Personal Information, Including Any Of The Following: (I) Racial Or Ethnic Origin; (Ii) Political Opinions; (Iii)Religion; (Iv) Ideological Or Other Beliefs; (V) Physical, Physiological And Mental Health Condition; (Vi) SexualOrientation; (Vii) Biometrics Information Or Genetic Characteristics; (Viii) AADHAR Number; (Ix) Criminal Background;(X) Administrative Or Criminal Proceedings And Sanctions; Or (Xi) Any Other Sensitive Personal Data Information.

4.2 We Do Not Collect, Store Or Process Credit Card Numbers, Debit Card Numbers And Other Sensitive FinancialInformation. Your Financial Transactions, Including Payments To TTK For Orders Placed Through The Service, AreDone Through A Third-Party Payment Gateway As Mentioned Under The Section On “Third-Party Integrations” Above.We May Receive Certain Personal Information Regarding Your Transaction From The Third-Party. We Use ThisInformation To Verify Whether The Transaction Was Completed Successfully, To Process Refunds (If Any) InAccordance With Our Terms, And For Our Legal Obligations. All Such Information Is Stored And Processed In StrictCompliance With Relevant Laws, Rules And Regulations, Including The Information Technology Act, 2000 And TheInformation Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Or Information)Rules, 2011.

5. Sharing Of Information

5.1 We May Use Trusted Third-Party Service Providers As Mentioned Under The Section On “Third-Party Integrations”Above To Perform Certain Services On Our Behalf. These Service Providers Receive Personal Information AsMentioned Under The Section On “Third-Party Integrations” Above.

5.2 Your Personal Information May Be Transferred, Shared Or Disclosed As Part Of Any Merger, Sale Of TTK’s AssetsOr Acquisition, As Well As In The Event Of Insolvency, Bankruptcy Or Receivership.

5.3 Your Personal Information May Be Shared With Our Affiliates, As Well As With Companies That Provide ServicesOn Behalf Of TTK Or Our Affiliates.

5.4 Your Personal Information May Be Disclosed If Required Under An Applicable Law Or Court Order. We WithholdThe Right To Impart With Your Personal Data As Required By Applicable Law, In Reply To Legal Requests By PublicAuthorities, Including Meeting National Security Or Law Enforcement Requirements, And When We Believe ThatDisclosure Is Necessary To Protect Our Rights And/Or To Comply With A Judicial Proceeding, Court Order, Or OtherLegal Process Served On Us.

6. Your Rights.

6.1 We May, At Our Sole Discretion, Ask You To Prove Your Identity Before Granting The Exercise Of Any Right UnderThis Section.

6.2 The Exercise Of Any Right May Prevent Us From Providing The Service(S) To You, Whether Partially Or Fully.

6.3 You Have The Following Rights Under This Privacy Policy:

  • Access and Correction. You have the right to access and correction of Your information. You can exercise thisright by providing a written request to access and/or request for correction of any incorrect information aboutYou.
  • Erasure. You can delete certain personal information at any time by deleting Your account or posts made by You,however, (i) certain information, for example details of Orders placed, or services availed cannot be deleted, and(ii) We may refuse to grant the exercise of this right in certain circumstances. For more information and details,please see “Data Storage and Retention” below.
  • Object. You have the right to object to your personal information being used for a particular purpose and you canexercise these rights, for example, via an unsubscribe link at the bottom of any email. The exercise of this rightmay prevent Us from informing You about discounts, sales and special offers, among others.

7. Data Storage And Retention

7.1 The Following Categories Of Information May Be Deleted By You Or Requested To Be Deleted By You:

  • Details regarding Your account, including name, email address, password, the addresses stored in Your addressbook and the phone numbers stored in Your address book, are retained until Your account is deleted by You or Us.
  • Posts made by You above are retained until You manually delete such a post or request Us to delete such a post.

7.2 The Following Categories Of Information Cannot Be Deleted By You As They Are Necessary For: (I) Our Or A Third-Party’s Legitimate Interests, Including But Not Limited To, Record-Keeping; (Ii) Our Legal Obligations; (Iii) ComplianceWith Laws And/Or Lawful Orders Such As By Law Enforcement Or Courts; And/Or (Iv) The Protection Of Our LegalInterests Including But Not Limited To Consumer Disputes, And Prevention And Detection Of Fraud Or Other UnlawfulActivities:

  • Details regarding Orders placed by You, including the following details are retained indefinitely for each Order:name, email address, financial transaction details, address, phone number.
  • Information collected for the purpose of analytics is retained indefinitely, including IP addresses and details ofweb pages visited.

7.3 Deleted Information May Be Retained In Our Backups For Disaster Management Purposes.

7.4 We May Prevent Deletion Of Any Data, Including Refusing A Request For Erasure Above, And We May Retain AnyPersonal Information In Any Of The Following Circumstances:

  • If we believe that We have a legitimate interest in the storage and processing of such personal information asprovided in this Section on “Data Storage and Retention”;
  • If we believe it to be necessary for the protection of Our legal rights; or
  • If We are required to do so under a law, or an order from law enforcement, court, tribunal or government.

8. Your Posts

8.1 You Hereby Grant To TTK An Irrevocable, Perpetual, Non-Exclusive, Transferable, Royalty Free, Worldwide LicenseTo Use, Copy, Publish, Stream, Store, Retain, Publicly Perform Or Display, Transmit, Scan, Reformat, Modify, Edit, Frame,Translate, Excerpt, Adapt, Create Derivative Works, Distribute Or Sub-License The Content Posted, Submitted OrOtherwise Made Available By You On Or Through The Use Of The Service Or Sent By You To Us Regarding The Service,Including But Not Limited To Reviews, Questions, Comments And Feedback Posted Or Otherwise Provided By You ForProducts And Services.

8.2 We May Publish Your Comments, Questions, Reviews, Feedback And/Or Testimonials Regarding Products And TheService. Such Comments, Reviews, Feedback And/Or Testimonials May Contain Certain Personal InformationIncluding Your Name And/Or Account Id, And Any Other Information Included By You In The Text Of Such Comment,Review, Feedback And/Or Testimonial. Please Contact Us Immediately If You Feel That Any Content Has BeenPublished With Your Personal Information Without Your Consent.

9. Children’s Privacy

9.1 The Service Is Not Directed At Anyone Who We Know To Be Under The Age Of 18, Nor Do We Collect Any PersonalInformation From Anyone Who We Know To Be Under The Age Of 18.

If You Are Under the Age Of 18 Years, Please Do Not Use The Service And Do Not Submit Any Personal Information To Us.

10. Phishing

10.1 Safeguarding Information To Help Protect You From Identity Theft Is A Top Priority And We At TTK Take AllMeasures To Protect Identity Theft. We Do Not And Will Not, At Any Time, Request Your Credit Card Or Debit Card CVVNumber, OTP, Or AADHAR In A Non-Secure Or Unsolicited E-Mail Or Telephone Communication.

11. Disputes

11.1 All Disputes Under This Privacy Policy Must Be Submitted To The Exclusive Court Jurisdiction At Bengaluru, StateOf Karnataka.

12. Contact Us

12.1 You May Contact Our Privacy Grievance Officer At: Customercare@Ttkprestige.Com

 

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy.
At TTK Prestige, we are committed to protecting the privacy of all our customers. TTK Prestige does not sell, rent, or loan any identifiable information at the individual level regarding its customers to any third party. Any information you give us is held with utmost care and security. This information is collected primarily to ensure that we are able to fulfill your orders and to deliver to you a truly personalized shopping experience.

When you purchase products from TTK Prestige or register with us for any services, you have the option of receiving e-mails regarding updates about special offers, new products, and new services including any significant upgrades from TTK Prestige or from our marketing partners. In time, we will allow you to choose exactly the kind of information you wish to receive from us.

We are also bound to cooperate fully should a situation arise where we are required by law or legal process to provide information about a customer. We may share non-personal, non-individual statistical or demographic information in aggregate form with our marketing partners, advertisers or other third-parties for research and advertising purposes. In other words, we will not tell our marketing partners that you purchased a specific product, but we may tell them how many customers purchased that product.

How do we use cookies?
Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information, but they do enable us to identify you in case you have visited us earlier and to store items in your shopping cart between visits. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that. Even without a cookie, you can still use most of the features in our store, including placing items in your shopping cart and purchasing them.

In summary, we respect the privacy of our customers completely. We use the information we collect on the store to enhance your overall shopping experience. We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

Go ahead and have a great time shopping at TTK Prestige

 

Privacy Policy

This Is The Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) For The Website At Ttkprestige.Com, Shop.Ttkprestige.Com/,Smartchef.Ttkprestige.Com/ (“Website”) And Services Provided Or Performed Thereunder. The Website/S Is/AreOwned And Operated By TTK Prestige Limited, A Company Registered Under The Provisions Of The Companies Act,1913, Having Its Registered Office At Plot No.38, SIPCOT Industrial Complex, Hosur – 635126 And Its Corporate OfficeAt 11th Floor, Brigade Towers, No.135, Brigade Road, Bengaluru – 560025 (“TTK”, “We”, “Us” And/Or “Our”).

We Are Into The Business Of Manufacturing, Marketing And Selling Of Various Kitchen Home Appliances, IncludingPressure Cookers, Pressure Pans, Gas Stoves, Mixer Grinders, Induction Cooktops, Cleaning Solutions Etc.,(“Products”), Under Our Well Known Trademark ‘Prestige®’.

Thank You For Visiting TTK’s Website. We Value The Trust You Place In Us. This Privacy Policy Is Applicable ToEveryone (Including ‘End Consumer’, ‘Our Trade Partners’ Etc.,) Who Uses The Website And Services Performed As APart Of The Website, Including Sales And After Sales Service (Collectively, “Service”). This Policy Governs TheCollection, Storage, Use, Disclosure, Retention And Transfer And Deletion Of Your Personal Information.

Please Read This Document Carefully And Ensure That You Understand This Document Before Accepting It. ByPlacing An Order For Purchase Of Products, Registering Product Related Complaints Etc., Or Performing Any OtherAction Listed In Section 1.2 Below, You Consent To The Collection, Use, Sharing And Disclosure Of Your PersonalInformation In Accordance With This Privacy Policy.

Use Of Cookies Is Governed By Our Cookie Policy (“Cookie Policy”). For More Information, Please See Section 1.4Below.

We Reserve The Right, At Our Sole Discretion, To Change Or Modify Whole/Portions Of This Privacy Policy At AnyTime. If We Do This, We Will Post The Changes On This Page Or A Prominent Portion Of The Website And Will IndicateIn A Reasonable Manner The Date This Privacy Policy Was Last Revised. Please Check This Page Regularly For TheLast Version Of The Privacy Policy. For More Information, Please See Section 1.5 Below.

Previous Versions Of This Privacy Policy:

1. Introduction

1.1 By Accepting This Privacy Policy, You Authorize TTK To Collect, Store, Use, Disclose, Retain And Transfer YourPersonal Information In Accordance With This Privacy Policy.

1.2 If You Do Any Or All Of The Following, You Indicate That You Have Read, Understood, And Agree To This PrivacyPolicy:

  • explicitly accepting this Privacy Policy such as by ticking a checkbox;
  • accessing the Website;
  • when any of our applications are downloaded;
  • sharing your recipe;
  • placing an order or making a payment;
  • contacting Us; and/or
  • undertaking any action (including registering Product related complaint) that involves interacting with the ServiceTeam, either in person or through phone or in writing (including email).

1.3 Capitalized Terms Used But Not Defined In This Privacy Policy Have The Meaning Assigned To Them In TheTerms And Conditions (“Terms” And/Or “Terms And Conditions”).

1.4 Use Of Cookies On The Service Is Governed By TTK’s Cookie Policy (“Cookie Policy”). The Cookie Policy Is APart Of This Privacy Policy And Is Incorporated Herein By Reference. Please Read The Cookie Policy Carefully ToUnderstand Which Cookies Are Placed While Accessing And Using The Service, What Functions They Perform, AndWhat Steps You Can Take.

1.5 This Privacy Policy May Be Modified By TTK From Time To Time. If We Do This, We Will Post The ModifiedPrivacy Policy On This Page And Will Indicate The Date This Privacy Policy Was Last Updated. Any Such Changes WillBecome Effective At Least 7 Days After They Are Posted, Except That Changes Made For Any Of The FollowingReasons Will Be Effective Immediately

  • Modifications required to provide new features or services without negatively affecting your rights under theseTerms;
  • Modifications made to correct typographical errors; and/or
  • Modifications made to comply with legal obligations, including but not limited to Our or Your obligations under alaw, regulation, court order or government order.

1.6 You Shall Be Responsible To Review The Privacy Policy From Time To Time In Order To Be Aware Of AnyModifications To This Privacy Policy. You Understand And Agree That Your Continued Access, Registration Or Use OfThe Website Or Service Beyond The Effective Date Of Such Modification Shall Be Deemed To Be Your Acceptance OfAll Modifications To The Privacy Policy.

2. When And What Personal Information Do We Collect

2.1 To Enable You To Create An Account And To Place Order For , We Need Your Personal Information, IncludingYour Name And Email Address.

2.2 To Be Able To Deliver Products Ordered By You Through The Service, We Need Your Name, Email Address,Address, Phone Number, And / Or Any Other Information That We Ask For Or Which Is Otherwise Provided By YouWhile Placing An Order Or For Availing Service Or Sharing Your Recipe Etc.,

2.3 When You Place An Order On Our Website, Your Financial Information May Be Collected And Processed By AThird Party Payment Gateway. We May Receive Certain Personal Information Regarding Your Transaction From TheThird Party Payment Gateway. We Use This Information To Verify Whether The Transaction Was CompletedSuccessfully, To Process Refunds (If Any) In Accordance With Our Terms, And For Our Legal Obligations.

2.4 Information That You Choose To Provide To Us On Our ‘Support’ Webpage Or In The Course Of CommunicationWith Us, Such As Via Email, Phone Calls Or Otherwise, Will Be Collected By Us. This May Include Your Name, EmailAddress, Phone Number, Country, Order Details And Any Other Information That You Provide To Us, Including AnyOther Personally Identifiable Information Provided By You.

3. Third-Party Integrations

3.1 The Service May, From Time To Time, Contain Links To The Websites Of Our Partner Networks, Affiliates, Or AnyOther Third-Party Websites, Apps Or Services. Please Check The Privacy Policies And Terms Of Service / Terms AndConditions Of Any Third Party Website, App Or Service That You Choose To Visit Before You Submit Any Personal DataTo These Websites. TTK Shall Not Be Liable For Any Collection, Storage, Use / Misuse, Sharing, Disclosure Or TransferOf Data, Viruses Or Other Malware, Or Any Other Harms Caused To You Or Anyone Else As A Result Of Your Visit ToAny Third-Party Website, App Or Service.

3.2 The Service Includes Integrations With The Following Third Parties:

  • Payments. The Service includes the following third-party payment processor(s) or payment gateway(s), or suchother payment processor(s) or payment gateway(s) as may be specified in the Service: Pine Labs Limited.
  • Delivery. Delivery of products ordered is handled by third-party delivery service(s):
  • Analytics. In order to collect information regarding use of the Website and to understand trends and track patternsto help us improve the Service,
  • Data Storage and Management. We store and manage Your personal information.

4. How We Use The Information We Collect

4.1 The Purpose For Which We Or Our Partners Or Affiliates May Use Each Category Of Personal Information Is AsFollows:

S.No. Type of information Purpose(s) for which it may be used
1 Name (a) To print the information on the invoice.
(b) To create and manage Your account.
(c) To fulfi l Your Order(s).
(d) To contact You regarding Your Order(s) or service complaint.
(e) To contact You for offers of products or services, special offers and directmarketing.
(f) To conduct surveys, special events, contests, and market research.
(g) To respond to Your queries and communications to Us.
(h) To contact You regarding changes to the Website, Service, Terms, Privacy Policy,Cookie Policy, etc.
2 Email address (a) To print the information on the invoice.
(b) To create and manage Your account.
(c) To fulfi l Your Order(s).
(d) To contact You regarding Your Order(s) or service complaint.
(e) To contact You for offers of products or services, special offers and directmarketing.
(f) To conduct surveys, special events, contests, and market research.
(g) To respond to Your queries and communications to Us.
(h) To contact You regarding changes to the Website, Service, Terms, Privacy Policy,Cookie Policy, etc.
3 Address (a) To print the information on the invoice.
(b) To fulfi l Your Order(s).
(c) To contact You regarding Your Order(s) or service complaint.
(d) To visit You for product installation and/or demonstration, wherever applicable.
4 Phone number (a) To print the information on the invoice. Sharing the invoice/s.
(b) To fulfi l Your Orders.
(c) To contact You regarding Your Order(s) or service complaint.
(d) To respond to Your queries and communications to Us.
5 IP address (a) To analyse web traffic.
(b) Monitor and improve the Service, including by calculating the number of visitors tothe Service and identifying the geographical locations of the visitors.
(c) To help diagnose problems with the Service.
(d) To analyse trends, track traffi c patterns, gather demographic information foraggregate use, and track the date and duration of each session within the Service,among other similar purposes.
6 Web page visited (a) To analyse web traffi c.
(b) To monitor and improve the Service, including by calculating the demographics,preferences, interests and behaviour of visitors.
(c) To help diagnose problems with the Service.
(d) To analyse trends, track traffi c patterns, gather demographic information foraggregate use, and track the date and duration of each session within the Service,among other similar purposes.
7  Payment relatedinformation (a) To verify receipt of payments.
(b) To issue refunds (if any)
8 All of the above (a) To verify Your identity.
(b) For detection, prevention and prosecution of fraud and other illegal activities.
(c) For our legal compliances.
(d) To operate, evaluate and improve the Service.

 

4. Sensitive Personal Information

4.1 We Ask That You Do Not Send Us And You Do Not Disclose, On Or Through The Service Or Otherwise To Us, AnySensitive Personal Information, Including Any Of The Following: (I) Racial Or Ethnic Origin; (Ii) Political Opinions; (Iii)Religion; (Iv) Ideological Or Other Beliefs; (V) Physical, Physiological And Mental Health Condition; (Vi) SexualOrientation; (Vii) Biometrics Information Or Genetic Characteristics; (Viii) AADHAR Number; (Ix) Criminal Background;(X) Administrative Or Criminal Proceedings And Sanctions; Or (Xi) Any Other Sensitive Personal Data Information.

4.2 We Do Not Collect, Store Or Process Credit Card Numbers, Debit Card Numbers And Other Sensitive FinancialInformation. Your Financial Transactions, Including Payments To TTK For Orders Placed Through The Service, AreDone Through A Third-Party Payment Gateway As Mentioned Under The Section On “Third-Party Integrations” Above.We May Receive Certain Personal Information Regarding Your Transaction From The Third-Party. We Use ThisInformation To Verify Whether The Transaction Was Completed Successfully, To Process Refunds (If Any) InAccordance With Our Terms, And For Our Legal Obligations. All Such Information Is Stored And Processed In StrictCompliance With Relevant Laws, Rules And Regulations, Including The Information Technology Act, 2000 And TheInformation Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Or Information)Rules, 2011.

5. Sharing Of Information

5.1 We May Use Trusted Third-Party Service Providers As Mentioned Under The Section On “Third-Party Integrations”Above To Perform Certain Services On Our Behalf. These Service Providers Receive Personal Information AsMentioned Under The Section On “Third-Party Integrations” Above.

5.2 Your Personal Information May Be Transferred, Shared Or Disclosed As Part Of Any Merger, Sale Of TTK’s AssetsOr Acquisition, As Well As In The Event Of Insolvency, Bankruptcy Or Receivership.

5.3 Your Personal Information May Be Shared With Our Affiliates, As Well As With Companies That Provide ServicesOn Behalf Of TTK Or Our Affiliates.

5.4 Your Personal Information May Be Disclosed If Required Under An Applicable Law Or Court Order. We WithholdThe Right To Impart With Your Personal Data As Required By Applicable Law, In Reply To Legal Requests By PublicAuthorities, Including Meeting National Security Or Law Enforcement Requirements, And When We Believe ThatDisclosure Is Necessary To Protect Our Rights And/Or To Comply With A Judicial Proceeding, Court Order, Or OtherLegal Process Served On Us.

6. Your Rights.

6.1 We May, At Our Sole Discretion, Ask You To Prove Your Identity Before Granting The Exercise Of Any Right UnderThis Section.

6.2 The Exercise Of Any Right May Prevent Us From Providing The Service(S) To You, Whether Partially Or Fully.

6.3 You Have The Following Rights Under This Privacy Policy:

  • Access and Correction. You have the right to access and correction of Your information. You can exercise thisright by providing a written request to access and/or request for correction of any incorrect information aboutYou.
  • Erasure. You can delete certain personal information at any time by deleting Your account or posts made by You,however, (i) certain information, for example details of Orders placed, or services availed cannot be deleted, and(ii) We may refuse to grant the exercise of this right in certain circumstances. For more information and details,please see “Data Storage and Retention” below.
  • Object. You have the right to object to your personal information being used for a particular purpose and you canexercise these rights, for example, via an unsubscribe link at the bottom of any email. The exercise of this rightmay prevent Us from informing You about discounts, sales and special offers, among others.

7. Data Storage And Retention

7.1 The Following Categories Of Information May Be Deleted By You Or Requested To Be Deleted By You:

  • Details regarding Your account, including name, email address, password, the addresses stored in Your addressbook and the phone numbers stored in Your address book, are retained until Your account is deleted by You or Us.
  • Posts made by You above are retained until You manually delete such a post or request Us to delete such a post.

7.2 The Following Categories Of Information Cannot Be Deleted By You As They Are Necessary For: (I) Our Or A Third-Party’s Legitimate Interests, Including But Not Limited To, Record-Keeping; (Ii) Our Legal Obligations; (Iii) ComplianceWith Laws And/Or Lawful Orders Such As By Law Enforcement Or Courts; And/Or (Iv) The Protection Of Our LegalInterests Including But Not Limited To Consumer Disputes, And Prevention And Detection Of Fraud Or Other UnlawfulActivities:

  • Details regarding Orders placed by You, including the following details are retained indefinitely for each Order:name, email address, financial transaction details, address, phone number.
  • Information collected for the purpose of analytics is retained indefinitely, including IP addresses and details ofweb pages visited.

7.3 Deleted Information May Be Retained In Our Backups For Disaster Management Purposes.

7.4 We May Prevent Deletion Of Any Data, Including Refusing A Request For Erasure Above, And We May Retain AnyPersonal Information In Any Of The Following Circumstances:

  • If we believe that We have a legitimate interest in the storage and processing of such personal information asprovided in this Section on “Data Storage and Retention”;
  • If we believe it to be necessary for the protection of Our legal rights; or
  • If We are required to do so under a law, or an order from law enforcement, court, tribunal or government.

8. Your Posts

8.1 You Hereby Grant To TTK An Irrevocable, Perpetual, Non-Exclusive, Transferable, Royalty Free, Worldwide LicenseTo Use, Copy, Publish, Stream, Store, Retain, Publicly Perform Or Display, Transmit, Scan, Reformat, Modify, Edit, Frame,Translate, Excerpt, Adapt, Create Derivative Works, Distribute Or Sub-License The Content Posted, Submitted OrOtherwise Made Available By You On Or Through The Use Of The Service Or Sent By You To Us Regarding The Service,Including But Not Limited To Reviews, Questions, Comments And Feedback Posted Or Otherwise Provided By You ForProducts And Services.

8.2 We May Publish Your Comments, Questions, Reviews, Feedback And/Or Testimonials Regarding Products And TheService. Such Comments, Reviews, Feedback And/Or Testimonials May Contain Certain Personal InformationIncluding Your Name And/Or Account Id, And Any Other Information Included By You In The Text Of Such Comment,Review, Feedback And/Or Testimonial. Please Contact Us Immediately If You Feel That Any Content Has BeenPublished With Your Personal Information Without Your Consent.

9. Children’s Privacy

9.1 The Service Is Not Directed At Anyone Who We Know To Be Under The Age Of 18, Nor Do We Collect Any PersonalInformation From Anyone Who We Know To Be Under The Age Of 18.

If You Are Under the Age Of 18 Years, Please Do Not Use The Service And Do Not Submit Any Personal Information To Us.

10. Phishing

10.1 Safeguarding Information To Help Protect You From Identity Theft Is A Top Priority And We At TTK Take AllMeasures To Protect Identity Theft. We Do Not And Will Not, At Any Time, Request Your Credit Card Or Debit Card CVVNumber, OTP, Or AADHAR In A Non-Secure Or Unsolicited E-Mail Or Telephone Communication.

11. Disputes

11.1 All Disputes Under This Privacy Policy Must Be Submitted To The Exclusive Court Jurisdiction At Bengaluru, StateOf Karnataka.

12. Contact Us

12.1 You May Contact Our Privacy Grievance Officer At: Customercare@Ttkprestige.Com